Tapiceria en Yecla | Rafael Ortega | Sofas | Decoracion

Privacy Policy


1. DATA OF THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

- Company Name: DETAILS HOUSE S.L. (hereinafter, the 'Company' or the 'Responsible').
- CIF: B73303281.
- Address: P.I. LAS TERESAS, C/ MIGUEL SERVET, PARC B16, APDO 562 - 30510 - YECLA - MURCIA.
- Telephone: 968752693.
- Email for data protection communications: dori.guaita@rafaelortega.es.

1.1. Applicable legislation

Our Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations of the EU 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulations), and insofar as it does not contradict the aforementioned Regulations, by the provisions of the Spanish legislative framework on the Protection of Personal Data.

By providing us with your data, you declare that you have read and understand this Privacy Policy, giving your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the purposes and terms expressed herein.

The Company may modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation, case law or interpretation of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. These privacy conditions may be complemented by the Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and the General Conditions that, where appropriate, are collected for certain products or services, if such access involves some specialty in the protection of personal data.

1.2. Data Protection Delegate

The company has no Data Protection Delegate.

2. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

- To provide you with information related to the products and services offered by our company and detailed in this web site.
- Hire our services by accepting the corresponding quote / order and / or signing a commercial contract.
- Send you by email and / or post news and developments about our entity, as well as updates to our catalog of products and services.

2.1. Conservation period of your data

We will keep your personal data from the moment you give us your consent until you revoke it or request the limitation of the treatment. In such cases, we will keep your data in a blocked way for the legally required deadlines.

3. LEGITIMACY AND DATA COLLECTED

The legitimacy for the treatment of your data is the express consent given by means of a positive and affirmative act (fill in the corresponding form and tick the box of acceptance of this policy) at the moment of providing us with your personal data.

3.1. Consent to process your data

By filling in the forms, checking the box 'I accept the Privacy Policy' and clicking to send the data, or by sending e-mails to the Company through the accounts set up for this purpose, the User declares having read and expressly accepted this privacy policy, and gives his unequivocal and express consent to the processing of their personal data in accordance with the purposes indicated.

3.2. Categories of data

The data collected refers to the category of identifying data, such as: Name and Surname, Telephone, Postal Address, Company, Email, as well as the IP address from which you access the data collection form.

4. SECURITY MEASURES

As part of our commitment to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the necessary technical and organisational measures have been adopted to guarantee the security of personal data and to avoid its alteration, loss, unauthorised treatment or access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which it is exposed, according to Art. 32 of the RGPD EU 679/2016.

5. DATA TRANSFER

No data transfers or international transfers of your data are envisaged, with the exception of those authorised by tax, mercantile and telecommunications legislation, as well as in those cases in which a judicial authority requires us to do so.

6. USER RIGHTS

Any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing personal data concerning them. The persons concerned have the right to access their personal data and to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims. For reasons relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. The party responsible for the file shall cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

In accordance with current legislation, you have the following rights: the right to request access to your personal data, the right to request its rectification or deletion, the right to request the limitation of its processing, the right to object to its processing, the right to data portability and the right to revoke the consent granted.

6.1. How to exercise my rights?

In order to exercise your rights, you must contact the person in charge, requesting the corresponding form for the exercise of the chosen right. Optionally, you can go to the competent Control Authority for additional information about your rights. The contact details for the exercise of your rights are telephone 968752693 and e-mail: dori.guaita@rafaelortega.es. Remember to accompany a copy of a document that allows us to identify you.

7. CONSENT TO SEND ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

Likewise, and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, by completing the data collection form and checking the appropriate box 'I accept the sending of electronic communications', is giving express consent to send to your email address, telephone, fax or other electronic means in sending information about the Company.

We use our own and third-party cookies to improve our services and to be able to show you advertising related to your preferences by analyzing your browsing habits. If you go on surfing, we consider it as your agreement for its use. If you wish you can change the configuration or get more information. OK | + info